Inside The Birds
  • Home
  • About
  • Stories
  • Videos
  • Podcasts
  • Patreon
  • Contact

All Posts

Harbor View

Harbor View

ITB: Clay Harbor Sees "All Business" From Birds At Camp

by Inside The Birds

On the latest episode of “Inside The Birds,” special guest and former Eagles TE Clay Harbor joined Geoff Mosher to share his thoughts on the team’s recent practices heading into the first preseason game.

3 years ago   4 MIN READ
‘On Another Level’
Training Camp

‘On Another Level’

Birds Teammates: Major Step In Hurts' Development

3 years ago 6 MIN READ by Andrew DiCecco
Bird’s Eye View
Training Camp

Bird’s Eye View

Eagles OC To Call Preseason Plays From Sideline

3 years ago 3 MIN READ by Geoff Mosher
Returner’s Return
All Posts

Returner’s Return

Devon Allen Activated Off NFI

3 years ago 2 MIN READ by Benjamin Paul
Change Of Command?
NFL Roundup

Change Of Command?

NFL Roundup: First-Team Reps for Different Commanders QB; Return from PUP; Saints Workout RB

3 years ago 3 MIN READ by Benjamin Paul
Mid-Camp Makeover
All Posts

Mid-Camp Makeover

ITB: Birds Beef Up O-Line, LB Room With Acqusitions

3 years ago 3 MIN READ by Inside The Birds
Sunday Night Lights
Training Camp

Sunday Night Lights

Hurts-Brown Connection Shines In Open Practice At Linc

3 years ago 5 MIN READ by Andrew DiCecco
Birds O-Lineman Acquitted
Breaking News

Birds O-Lineman Acquitted

Josh Sills Cleared Of Kidnapping, Rape Charges

3 years ago 2 MIN READ by Geoff Mosher
The Right Stuff?
Analytics

The Right Stuff?

Analytics Report: Cam Jurgens Vs. The Field At Right Guard?

3 years ago 5 MIN READ by Sam Finkel
Previous 1 … 142 143 144 145 146 … 265 Next

#ASKITB

Got a question for Inside The Birds? Ask away! We'd love to hear from you

    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    STREAM INSIDE THE BIRDS FROM ANYWHERE YOU LISTEN TO PODCASTS

    • APPLE PODCASTS
    • SPOTIFY
    • STITCHER
    • GOOGLE PODCASTS
    • PODBEAN
    • ANCHOR

    contact@insidethebirds.com

    Subscribe to The Source: a newsletter from Inside The Birds

    Inside the Birds is made possible with the help of our partners!

    • Ocean Casino and Resort
    • Garage Beer
    • Sky Motor Cars
    • Hello Fresh

    © 2026 Copyright Inside The Birds. Privacy Policy

    Built By Squatch Creative
    Open Newsletter Banner
    Inside The Birds

    SUBSCRIBE

    The Source: a newsletter from Inside The Birds